What is a limitation when utilizing both IPv4 and IPv6 ACLs on a router?

IT Questions BankWhat is a limitation when utilizing both IPv4 and IPv6 ACLs on a router?

Question:
What is a limitation when utilizing both IPv4 and IPv6 ACLs on a router?

  • A device can run only IPv4 ACLs or IPv6 ACLs.
  • Both IPv4 and IPv6 ACLs can be configured on a single device, but cannot share the same name.
  • IPv4 ACLs can be numbered or named whereas IPv6 ACLs must be numbered.
  • IPv6 ACLs perform the same functions as standard IPv4 ACLs.

More Questions: CCNA 2 (v5.0.3 + v6.0) Chapter 9 Exam Answers


guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x