Which key sequence may be used to control whether the content of the screen will be presented on a built-in display or on an external display?

Questions BankCategory: IT EssentialsWhich key sequence may be used to control whether the content of the screen will be presented on a built-in display or on an external display?
ITExamAnswers Staff asked 1 month ago
Question:
Which key sequence may be used to control whether the content of the screen will be presented on a built-in display or on an external display?

  • Fn +
  • Shift +
  • Ctrl +
  • Alt +

More Questions: IT Essentials (ITE v7) Chapter 7 Exam Answers



Your Answer







Related Articles