Which statement about standard ACLs is true?

IT Questions BankCategory: CCNA 4 v4Which statement about standard ACLs is true?

Which statement about standard ACLs is true?

  • Standard ACLS must be numbered and cannot be named.
  • They should be placed as close to the destination as possible.
  • They can filter based on source and destination address as well as on source and destination port.
  • When applied to an outbound interface, incoming packets are processed before they are routed to the outbound interface.

Exam with this question: CCNA Exploration 4: EWAN Chapter 5 Exam


guest

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x