What value determines the root bridge when all switches connected by trunk links have default STP configurations?

Questions BankWhat value determines the root bridge when all switches connected by trunk links have default STP configurations?
ITExamAnswers Staff asked 2 months ago
What value determines the root bridge when all switches connected by trunk links have default STP configurations?

  • VLAN ID
  • MAC address
  • extended system ID
  • bridge priority

More Questions: CCNA 3 (v5.0.3 + v6.0) Chapter 2 Exam Answers


Related Articles