What VLANs are allowed across a trunk when the range of allowed VLANs is set to the default value?

Questions BankWhat VLANs are allowed across a trunk when the range of allowed VLANs is set to the default value?
ITExamAnswers Staff asked 5 months ago
Question:
What VLANs are allowed across a trunk when the range of allowed VLANs is set to the default value?

  • All VLANs will be allowed across the trunk.
  • Only VLAN 1 will be allowed across the trunk.
  • Only the native VLAN will be allowed across the trunk.
  • The switches will negotiate via VTP which VLANs to allow across the trunk.

More Questions: CCNA 2 (v5.0.3 + v6.0) Chapter 3 Exam Answers
More Questions: CCNA 2 (v5.0.3 + v6.0) Final Exam Answers


Related Articles